Shortlisted Entries

The projects below made it through to the final round of judging where experts from the industry decided what projects should receive awards. Whilst these projects didn’t receive an award, we are showcasing them here to give them the recognition they deserve.

Calla King & Briana Norton

Advertising

Christoffer Boas & Marie Frederiksen

Advertising

Camilla Søvik

Tech

Jacob Sutton

Illustration & Animation

Hayley Glassman

Advertising

Paige Nuckols

Graphics

Xian Liew

Advertising

Liam Dargan

Film & Photography

Connie Chweh & Sanjana Ranka

Advertising

Diana Friedman & Jacob Altman

Advertising

Dominika Zakowicz, Alysia Lewis & Faith Eloriaga

Advertising

Emily Joy Hackett & Sophie Bell

Advertising

Filipe Nogueira, Stephanie Vicaria & Haley Ann Jackson

Advertising

Olivia Hampson & Gail McFadzean

Advertising

Gemma McTaggart & Lucy Ferguson

Advertising

George Warren, Stephen Pelling, Matt Tomlinson & Harry Tiller

Advertising

Hampus Elfström & Thomas Nguyen

Advertising

Hugo Hernandez & Aaron Davidoff

Advertising

Jack Gregson & Beth Johnson

Advertising

Janne Barrow & Tyler Kurek

Advertising

Joe Clark

Advertising

Jordan Morris & Danny Jones

Advertising

Klara Vilshammer, Jeppe Vidstrup & Simone Wärme

Advertising

Marina Bertoncello

Advertising

Mathew Dunn

Advertising

Olivia Hampson & Gail McFadzean

Advertising

Thorbjørn Kragh, Jeppe Vidstrup & Jonas Frederikson

Advertising

Titania Tran & Anajali Rao

Advertising

Samuel Allan

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Saima Rouf

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Robert Pratt

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Martha Garza, Marcelo Vera & María Teresa Lomelí

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Joshua Glynn

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Emily Luker

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Elina Karadzhova

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Danielle Leavold

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Claudia Hart

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Chi Yuen Wan

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Caitlin Goble

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Anna Freiesleben

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Yessenia Downs, Alex Krahling & Elizabeth Ben Samuel

Tech

Vicky David & Aaron Davidoff

Tech

Titania Tran, Kristina Samsonova & Oscar Gierup

Tech

Thomas Nguyen & Aaron Davidoff

Tech

Jinjea Chea, Kiseok Han, Handeun Lee & Jiung Jeong

Tech

Beth Sanderson

Product & Structural Design

Robyn Frost & Sam Beaumont

Tech

Michael Crawford, Carolina Latorraca & Enrique Aresti

Tech

Melissa Lim & Tsu Ann

Tech

Max Lom-Bor & Jesse Sharpe-O’Hare

Tech

Matt Tennenbaum & Yeiniz Nevarez

Tech

Matt Tennenbaum, Jon Gruber & Oleg Pak

Tech

Martina Solakova & Sylwia Askari

Tech

Mark Walker

Tech

Lewis Son & Josie Matthews

Tech

Jon Gruber & Oleg Pak

Tech

Jack Milburn

Tech

Georgia Dai Broi

Tech

Federica Martini & Sam Markham

Tech

Leo Thompson, Deshaun Alicia Hancock, Nathan Myers & Lydia Chatzopoulou

Tech

Chrstina Dias Andrade

Tech

Christian Cornall

Tech

Aaron Morris

Tech

Vivian Chang & Eric Freistadt

Product & Structural Design

Vincent Nguyen

Product & Structural Design

Tushita Gupta

Product & Structural Design

Sinead Kirby 

Product & Structural Design

Selene Fernandez Alberti

Product & Structural Design

Rowan Minkley

Product & Structural Design

Rowan Minkley

Product & Structural Design

Peter Webster

Product & Structural Design

Niña Grace Pineda

Product & Structural Design

Michael Munton

Product & Structural Design

Matthew Womack

Product & Structural Design

Marcela Rodriguez & Ana Karen Salinas

Product & Structural Design

Kate Henderson

Product & Structural Design

Joshua Ellis & Alice Dowdall

Product & Structural Design

José Antonio Sepúlveda Velázquez & Pau Guerra

Product & Structural Design

Jenny Knight

Product & Structural Design

Ian Kilgour

Product & Structural Design

Christine Jensen & Thorbjørn Kragh

Product & Structural Design

Felix Pöttinger

Product & Structural Design

Emily Braybrook

Product & Structural Design

Ellie Broatch

Product & Structural Design

Daisy Bard & Lee Allen

Product & Structural Design

Caterina Maria Rizzoni

Product & Structural Design

Belfug Sener

Product & Structural Design

Audrey Fox

Product & Structural Design

Anna Lockhart & James Owens

Product & Structural Design

Amalia Gross

Product & Structural Design

Alexander Bordino

Product & Structural Design

Sarah Hanson

Illustration & Animation

Maisie Noble

Illustration & Animation

Lottie Fox-Jones

Illustration & Animation

Lottie Fox-Jones

Illustration & Animation

Liam Ward

Illustration & Animation

Katie Rewse

Illustration & Animation

Imi Ridley

Illustration & Animation

Heather Hattrick-Liggett

Illustration & Animation

Hayley Doroshenko-Nuttall & Catrin Jones

Illustration & Animation

Emma McEvoy

Illustration & Animation

Billie Hastie

Illustration & Animation

Yuexi Chen

Graphics

Tsvetan Mitev

Graphics

Scott Dawson

Graphics

Scott Carroll

Graphics

Ross Crump

Graphics

Peidi Chen

Graphics

Natasha Dawson

Graphics

Jessica Clark

Graphics

Jacob Ham

Graphics

Hani Lees Dresner

Graphics

George Hughes

Graphics

Dayanna Nikol Villagomez Rojas

Graphics

Chelsea Crouch

Graphics

Ben Whiting

Graphics

Anna Vasiunyk

Graphics

Amber Ruske

Graphics

Aira Pimping

Graphics

Aira Pimping

Graphics

Abigail May

Graphics

Niamh Clarke

Film & Photography

Matthew Alexander

Film & Photography

Khaila Williams

Film & Photography

Kei Yan Yammy Tse

Film & Photography

Aoife O’Doherty, Jay Daniells, George Warren & Ieuan Lewis

Film & Photography

James Hansell

Film & Photography

Francesca Spencer

Film & Photography

Estefania Mino

Film & Photography

Ella Swain

Film & Photography

Cissy Lott-Lavigna

Film & Photography

Chris Armitage & Leanne Young

Film & Photography

Afet Tursan, Chloe Dixon & Gozde Aydemir

Film & Photography

Sophia Lerner

Fashion & Textiles

Samantha Ruedisueli

Fashion & Textiles

Lucy Burgess

Fashion & Textiles

Karina Pasiut

Fashion & Textiles

Johnny Jover

Fashion & Textiles

Eleanor Russell-Jones

Fashion & Textiles

Chae Yoon Yoo

Fashion & Textiles

Celine Bull

Fashion & Textiles

Alicia Cliffe, Katy Edelsten

Advertising

Joao Magalhaes, Humberto Belli, Zuheir Kotob

Advertising

Nancy Johana Martinez, Zuheir Kotob

Advertising

Jordan Williams, Daniel Mitchell

Advertising

Josefin Roxeheim, Agnes Uggla, Emily Berger

Advertising

Katie Burleson, Bobby Kuhn, Richard Cruz

Advertising

Kieran James

Advertising

Larries Ng, Kimberley Cordeiro

Advertising

Myeongseok Cheon, Pere Suana Viu

Advertising

Myeongseok Cheon

Advertising

Samantha Cable, Will Winter-Irving

Advertising

Sebastian Thomas, Matthew Kennedy

Advertising

Steven Kong, Shaira Khan, Daniel Liakh

Advertising

Tammy Johal

Advertising

Jin Zhang, Yi Zhao

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Damir Krdzovic, Mette Vinther, Jensen Aino Michelsen

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Emily Hunter, Keava Fraser

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Emma Beadle, Caroline Bergum

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Karolina Bednorz

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Wanryeol Baek, Hyun Bae Moon, Seoyeon Yeo, Jinhan Park

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Alexandra Heim, Kitti Hsiang

Architecture, Engineering & Interior Design

Claudine Castillo

Fashion & Textiles

Isabelle Regier

Fashion & Textiles

Joy Pocock

Fashion & Textiles

Mayya Saliba

Fashion & Textiles

Miriam Laubner

Fashion & Textiles

Noah Hilditch

Fashion & Textiles

Sintija Avotniece

Fashion & Textiles

Tatiana Iliopoulou

Fashion & Textiles

Isabella Ita, Tayiba Sayed

Jose Montemayor, Rebecca Abdy

Film & Photography

Kat Tindle

Film & Photography

Khaila Williams

Film & Photography

Kiran Tasneem

Film & Photography

Leah Wareham

Film & Photography

Osian Grifford

Film & Photography

Shantay Stephenson

Film & Photography

Zuheir Kotob

Zuheir Kotob

Film & Photography

Alice Anstey

Graphics

Alice Pomfret

Graphics

Janaki Chengalath, Asta Agustsdottir

Graphics

Alfred Mills

Graphics

Amber Ruske

Graphics

Arnas Samuolis

Graphics

Ashley Schofield

Graphics

Daniel Liakh, Josh Crostan, Dmytro Khrunevych

Graphics

Jonathan Stannard

Graphics

Lauren Cotterell

Graphics

Lewis Parker

Graphics

Matthew Oxley

Graphics

Nadezda Vizzacaja

Graphics

Sophie Landick

Graphics

Steve Reynolds, Marco Persichillo

Graphics

Amy Moss

Illustration & Animation

Beth Johnson, Sam Reilly, Jack Gregson

Illustration & Animation

Brandon Kent

Illustration & Animation

Charlotte Parsons

Illustration & Animation

Christopher Plotts

Illustration & Animation

Georgia Dench

Illustration & Animation

Kostia Liakhov, Vlad Tarziu, Samantha Cable

Illustration & Animation

Laura McHugh

Illustration & Animation

Lucy Shaw

Illustration & Animation

Namen Basil

Illustration & Animation

Peter Mead

Illustration & Animation

Phoebe Mikalonis

Illustration & Animation

Rose Barrow

Illustration & Animation

Tushita Gupta

Illustration & Animation

Izzi Hays

Product & Structural Design

Kate Caven

Product & Structural Design

Lauren Platts, Izzi Hays

Product & Structural Design

Amalie Skrede, Charley Pothecary

Product & Structural Design

Ben Hamlyn

Product & Structural Design

Chi Tang Chan

Product & Structural Design

Lee Heeji

Product & Structural Design

Samantha Cable, Rafael Martins

Product & Structural Design